Use the following link to record the sunrise and sunset for today's date!


Time and Date Sunrise and Sunset Website

Date

Time of

Sunrise

Time of

Sunset

Length of Day

10-25-12
7:57 a.m.
6:34 p.m.
10hours 37minutes
10-26-12
7:59 a.m.
6:33 p.m.
10hours 34minutes
10-27-12
8:00 a.m.
6:32 p.m.
10hours 32 minutes
10-28-12
8:01 a.m.
6:30 p.m.
10hours 29 minutes
10-29-12
8:02 a.m.
6:29 p.m.
10 hours 26 minutes
10-30-12
8:04 a.m.
6:27 p.m.
10 hours 24 minutes
10-31-12
8:05 a.m.
6:26 p.m.
10 hours 21 minutes
11-1-12
8:06 a.m.
6:25 p.m
10 hours 18 minutes
11-2-12
8:07 a.m.
6:24 p.m.
10 hours 16 minutes
11-3-12
8:09 am
6:22 pm
10 hours 13 minutes
11-4-12 DST
7:10 am
5:21 pm
10 hours 11 minutes
11-5-12
7:11 a.m.
5:20 p.m.
10 hours 9 minutes
11-6-12
7:12 a.m.
5:19 p.m.
10 hours 7 minutes
11-7-12
7:14 a.m.
5:18 p.m.
10 hours 4 minutes
11-8-12
7:15 am
5:17 pm
10 hours 2 minutes
11-9-12
7:16 am
5:16 pm
10 hours 00minutes
11-10-12
7:17am
5:15 pm
9 hours 55 minutes
11-11-12
7:19 am
5:14 pm
9 hours 54minutes
11-12-12
7:20 am
5:13 pm
9 hours 52 minutes
11-13-12
7:21 am
5:12 pm
9 hours 50 minutes
11-14-12
7:22 am
5:11 pm
9 hours 48 minutes
11-15-12
7:24 am
5:10pm
9 hours 46 minutes
11-16-12
7:25 am
5:09 pm
9 hours 44 minutes
11-17-12
7:26 am
5:08 pm
9 hours 42 minutes
11-18-12
7:27 am
5:07 pm
9 hours 40 minutes
11-19-12
7:28 am
5:07 pm
9 hours 38 minutes
11-20-12
7:30 am
5:06 pm
9 hours 36 minutes
11-21-12
7:31 am
5:05 pm
9 hours 34 minutes
11-22-12
7:32 am
5:04 pm
9 hours 32 minutes
11-23-12
7;33 am
5:03 pm
9 hours 30 minutes
11-24-12
7:34 am
5:02 pm
9 hours 28 minutes
11/25/12
7:36 am
5:03 pm
9 hours 27 minutes
11/26/12
7:37 am
5:02 pm
9 hours 25 minutes
11/27/12
7:38 am
5:01 pm
9hours 54 minutes
11/28/12



11/29/12



11/30/12
7:41 am
5:01 pm
9 hours 20 minutes

Date

FRIDAYS
ONLY NOW

Time of

Sunrise

Time of

Sunset

Length of Day

12/7
7:48 am
5:00 pm
9 hr 11 min
12/14
7:54 am
5:00 pm
9 hr 04 min
12/21
7:58 am
5:03 pm
9 hr 05 min
12/28
8:01 am
5:07 pm
9 hr 07 min
1/4
8:01 am
5:13 pm
9 hr 12 min
1/11
8:00am
5:21pm
9 hr 20min
1/18
7:57am
5:29pm
9 hr 32 min
1/25
7:52am
5:38pm
9 hr 46 min
2/1
7:45am
5:47pm
10 hr 01 min
2/8
7:37am
5:56pm
10 hr 18 min
2/15
7:28am
6:05pm
10 hr 37 min
2/22
7:18am
6:15pm
10 hr 56 min
3/1
7:07am
6:22pm
11 hr 15 min
3/8
6:56am
6:31pm
11 hr 35 min
3/15 DST
7:44am
7:39pm
11 hr 55 min
3/22
7:32am
7:47pm
12 hr 15 min
3/29



4/5



4/12



4/19



4/26



5/3



5/10



5/17



5/24



5/31
























Date

Time of Sunrise

Time of Sunset

Length of Day






























































































































Date

Time of Sunrise

Time of Sunset

Length of Day






























































































































Date

Time of Sunrise

Time of Sunset

Length of Day






























































































































Date

Time of Sunrise

Time of Sunset

Length of Day






























































































































Date

Time of Sunrise

Time of Sunset

Length of Day